Send Message
Home > products > Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable >
2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 Cores Figure 8 PVC LSZH Single Mode Multimode

2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 Cores Figure 8 PVC LSZH Single Mode Multimode

3.0mm Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Figure 8 Armored Fiber Optic Cable

PVC LSZH Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Place of Origin:

CHINA

Brand Name:

JFOPT

Certification:

Product: CE / UL / ROHS / REACH Company: ISO9001/ISO14001

Model Number:

JFOC-GJSFJVB/GJSFJHB

Contact Us

Request A Quote
Product Details
Number Of Armored Tube:
2
Application:
Tensile Resistant/Crush-resistant
Number Of Cores:
2
Cable OD:
2.0/3.0mm
Reinforcement Element:
Aramid Yarn/Metallic Spiral Armor
Fiber Type:
Single-mode/Multi-mode
Jacket Color:
Blue/Yellow
Jacket Material:
LSZH/PVC/PU
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1000 meters
Price
Quotation based on the model
Delivery Time
1-5 days
Payment Terms
T/T / PAYPAL / Trade Assurance Order Via Alibaba
Supply Ability
100km per day
RELATED PRODUCTS
Contact Us
86-755-83570641
Contact Now
Product Description

Armored Cable 2 cores Figure-8 PVC/LSZH Single-mode / Multimode Armored Patch Cord with 2.0/3.0mm Cable Customized

 

Duplex figure-8 armored cable is constructed by covering a layer of helical armored tube and aramid yarn around a 0.9mm jacketed optical fiber cable, and then extruding an outer layer of PVC/LSZH material in a figure-8 shape to form the cable. It is designed for transmitting optical signals and data connections. This optical cable adopts a double-tube, dual-core design, with each tube containing one fiber core. The armored layer provides additional physical protection, enhancing the strength and durability of the cable.

 

♦ Product Features

①Enables single-direction transmission by single fiber, suitable for independent transmission and reception equipment

②Customizable jacket, armor, and tight-buffer dimensions

2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 Cores Figure 8 PVC LSZH Single Mode Multimode 0

2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 Cores Figure 8 PVC LSZH Single Mode Multimode 1

③The helical armor provides excellent flexibility, similar to non-armored optical cables

④The cable materials comply with relevant safety standards

2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 Cores Figure 8 PVC LSZH Single Mode Multimode 2

2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 Cores Figure 8 PVC LSZH Single Mode Multimode 3

 

♦ Applications

1.Optical communication systems
2.Interconnection of communication equipment
3.Fiber optic communication

 

♦ Structure Presentation

2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 Cores Figure 8 PVC LSZH Single Mode Multimode 4

   Cable Parameters

Items

Specifications

Fiber Count

2

Metal tube

Tight buffer diameter

0.85±0.05mm

Metal tube material

stainless steel

Metal tube diameter

1.65±0.05mm

Metal tube thickness

0.25±0.02 mm

Outer Jacket

Dimension

3.0+0.1*6.1+0.2mm

Material

PVC/LSZH/TPU

Color

BLUE(SM) / GRAY(MM) OR Customization

 

♦ Mechanical performance

Items

Specifications

Fiber Count

2

Tension(Long Term)/ N

200

Tension(Short Term)/ N

400

Crush(Long Term)/ N/10cm

1000

Crush(Short Term)/ N/10cm

3000

Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic)/ mm

20D

Min. Bend Radius(Static)/ mm

10D

Operating Temperature/℃

-20~+70(PVC)/-40~+80(LSZH)

Storage Temperature/℃

-20~+70(PVC)/-40~+80(LSZH)

 

♦ Fiber Parameters

Single mode

Items

Unit

G.652D

G.657A1

G.657A2

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.1±0.4

8.8±0.4

8.8±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.5

9.8±0.5

9.8±0.5

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1

125±0.7

125±0.7

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤1

≤0.7

≤0.7

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.6

≤0.5

≤0.5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±7

245±5

245±5

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

≤6.0

≤6.0

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

≤12.0

≤12.0

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

λcc≤1260

λcc≤1260

Attenuation
(max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.35

≤0.35

≤0.35

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.25

≤0.25

≤0.25

 

Items

unit

62.5/125

50/125

OM3-150

OM3-300

OM4

Core Diameter

μm

62.5±2.5

50±2.5

50±2.5

50±2.5

50±2.5

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1.0

125±1.0

125±1.0

125±1.0

125±1.0

Core Non-Circularity

%

≤5.0

≤5.0

≤5.0

≤5.0

≤5.0

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤1.5

≤1.5

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245±7

245±7

245±7

245±7

245±7

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

≤6.0

≤6.0

≤6.0

≤6.0

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

≤12.0

≤12.0

≤12.0

≤12.0

OFL Bandwidth

850nm

MHz·km

≥160

≥500

≥700

≥1500

≥3500

1300nm

MHz·km

≥500

≥500

≥500

≥500

≥500

Attenuation Coefficient

850nm

dB/km

≤3.0

≤3.0

≤3.0

≤3.0

≤3.0

1300nm

dB/km

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

 

♦ Product Packaging

2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 Cores Figure 8 PVC LSZH Single Mode Multimode 5

2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 Cores Figure 8 PVC LSZH Single Mode Multimode 6

Packed on the drum

Drum sealed

 

 Factory Strength

Specialization:


JFOPT has a professional R&D team, production technology, and equipment to produce high-quality cables that meet different environmental and requirement needs.

2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 Cores Figure 8 PVC LSZH Single Mode Multimode 7

Manufacturing Capacity:


JFOPT has 40 indoor armored cable manufacturing machines, ensuring the timely delivery of large-scale armored cable orders. With professional production lines and equipment, they can efficiently produce a large quantity of cables to meet customer demands.

2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 Cores Figure 8 PVC LSZH Single Mode Multimode 8

Quality Control:


JFOPT implements strict quality control measures. In addition to material and incoming inspections, the production process incorporates automated quality testing systems for various components such as tight-buffering, spiral armoring, and outer sheathing. All production testing equipment is regularly maintained. With years of technical expertise and mature armored jumper production processes, they can eliminate almost all abnormalities in armored cables.

2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 Cores Figure 8 PVC LSZH Single Mode Multimode 9

Standards Development:


JFOPT has a professional and experienced R&D team that can provide cables tailored to meet different environmental and requirement needs, ensuring customer satisfaction.

2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 Cores Figure 8 PVC LSZH Single Mode Multimode 10

Technological Innovation:


JFOPT emphasizes technological innovation and designs armored cable products with different structures, sizes, core counts, and colors to meet the diverse needs of customers.

2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 Cores Figure 8 PVC LSZH Single Mode Multimode 11

Service and Technical Support:


JFOPT provides comprehensive pre-sales and after-sales services, including technical consultation, product recommendations, and post-sales maintenance, to meet customer needs and ensure customer satisfaction.

2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 Cores Figure 8 PVC LSZH Single Mode Multimode 12

 

♦ Frequent Q&A

1. What factors should be considered when purchasing optical cables?
It is important to consider the model, color, outer diameter, material, fire rating, and mechanical performance of the optical cable.

 

2.Do you accept color and printing customization?
Yes, we can customize the color and printing based on the samples you provide.

 

3.What types of optical cables can you produce?
We can produce various types of indoor and outdoor optical cables, including patch cords, mini cables, ribbon cables, ADSS, GYTA, GYTS, GYXTW, and more.

 

4.What is the minimum order quantity for your optical cables?
For regular optical cables, the minimum order quantity is 1 kilometer. For special optical cables, please contact our sales team for further information.

 

5.What is your delivery time frame?
Typically, the delivery time for regular optical cables is within 3 working days.

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord Supplier. Copyright © 2023-2024 opticpatchcords.com . All Rights Reserved.