Send Message
Home > products > MPO Trunk Cable >
Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal

Switchable Polarity MPO Patch Cable

MPO Patch Cable With Key Reversal

Switchable Polarity MPO Patch Cord

Place of Origin:

CHINA

Brand Name:

JFOPT

Certification:

Product : CE / UL / ROHS / REACH , Company : ISO9001 / ISO14001

Model Number:

MPO-MPO Polarity-Switchable Patch Cord

Contact Us

Request A Quote
Product Details
Connector Type:
MPO Interchangeable Polarity Connector
Polarity Transformation Method:
Dual-Sided Active Key
Fiber Count:
8/12
Polarity Transformation:
A/B Polarity Switch
Additional Optional Features:
Pull Tab
Adapted Fiber Cable:
3.0mm Mini Cable
Outer Jacket Material:
LSZH/OFNP/OFNR/Customizable
Tool Required:
Tool-Free Change Polarity
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pc
Price
Based on product length / model / and loss parameters
Delivery Time
1-5 days
Payment Terms
Cash
Supply Ability
3000 terminations per day
RELATED PRODUCTS
Contact Us
86-755-83570641
Contact Now
Product Description

 MPO Switchable Polarity Trunk Cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal

 

The switchable polarity MPO connector allows polarity conversion without tools. With its unique dual-sided Key design, it enables A/B polarity conversion for 12-fiber and below connectors. JFOPT's self-developed switchable polarity MPO connector complies with the MPO connector requirements of the IEC standard and offers advantages such as tool-free operation and lower cost compared to USCONEC's MTP PRO switchable polarity connector.

 

♦ Features

① Interchangeable polarity MPO connector

② Dual-sided Key for polarity reversal

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 0

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 1

③ Tool-free operation for convenient use

④ A/B polarity interchange for 12-fiber and below configurations

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 2

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 3

⑤ Optional features such as short boot/push-pull tab, etc

-

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 4

-

 

♦ Applications

1.Data center room wiring.
2.40G/100G optical communication systems, QSFP optical modules.
3.Fiber optic communication systems, cable TV networks, telecom networks.
4.Local area networks (LANs), wide area networks (WANs), FTTx.

 

♦ MPO Connector Parameters

Connector Type

Insertion Loss

Return Loss

Typical

Maximum

MPO Connector

SM Standard

0.2dB

0.75dB

APC≥60dB
PC≥50dB

SM Low Loss

0.1dB

0.35dB

MM Standard

0.2dB

0.6dB

PC≥25dB

MM Low Loss

0.1dB

0.35dB

Male/Female

Male: with Pin, Female: without Pin

 

♦ 3D Geometric Parameters

Items

Max

Min

Radius of curvature (mm)

X

2000

-10000

Y

-

5

Angle (°)

X

0.15

-0.15

Y(APC)

8.2

7.8

Y(PC)

0.2

-0.2

Radius of curvature of optical core (mm)

-

1

Fiber height (nm)

3500

1000

Height difference of adjacent fiber (nm)

500

N/A

Maximum negative coplanar (nm)

300

N/A

 

♦ Optical Cable Parameters

Item

Parameter

Fiber Type

Optional G652D/G657A1/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5

Fiber Count

Optional 8/12/16/24

Strength Member

Aramid yarn

Outer Jacket Material

Optional LSZH/PVC/TPU

Outer Jacket Diameter

3.0mm

Outer Jacket Color

Yellow / Orange / Green / Heather Violet / Customization

Tensile Strength (Long-term)

80N

Tensile Strength (Short-term)

150N

Crush Strength (Long-term)

100N/cm

Crush Strength (Short-term)

500N/cm

Minimum Bending Radius (Dynamic)

20D

Minimum Bending Radius (Static)

10D

Operating Temperature

-20~60℃

Storage Temperature

-20~60℃

Fire Rating

Optional OFN/OFNR/OFNP

 

Item

Parameter

Fiber Type

Optional G652D/G657A1/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5

Fiber Count

2~12

Strength Member

Aramid yarn

Outer Jacket Material

Optional LSZH/PVC/TPU

Outer Jacket Diameter

2.5x5.0mm

Outer Jacket Color

Yellow / Orange / Green / Heather Violet / Customization

Tensile Strength (Long-term)

100N

Tensile Strength (Short-term)

200N

Crush Strength (Long-term)

200N/cm

Crush Strength (Short-term)

500N/cm

Minimum Bending Radius (Dynamic)

50mm

Minimum Bending Radius (Static)

30mm

Operating Temperature

-20~60℃

Storage Temperature

-20~60℃

Fire Rating

Optional OFN/OFNR/OFNP

 

Connector Housing Color Options

MPO connector

SM

Green

Yellow

Reference color number PANTONE 2270C

Reference color number PANTONE 100C

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 5

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 6

MM

Beige

Aqua

Reference color number PANTONE 7534C

Reference color number PANTONE 2226C

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 7

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 8

Violet

-

Reference color number PANTONE 7641C

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 9

 

♦ Boot Options

MPO boot

Type

Specification

Applicable cable

Picture

Drawings

Round boot

3.0 boot length 33mm

3.0/3.2

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 10

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 11

3.0 boot length 17mm

3.0/3.2

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 12

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 13

4.0 boot length 33mm

3.8/4.0

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 14

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 15

Square boot

3.0 boot length 25mm

3.0/3.2

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 16

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 17

4.0 boot length 17mm

3.8/4.0

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 18

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 19

Ribbon Cable boot

2.5*5.0 boot length 22mm

2.5*5.0

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 20

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 21

Bare Ribbon fiber boot

Bare Ribbon fiber boot length 19mm

Bare Ribbon Fiber

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 22

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 23

 

♦ Interchangeable polarity operation

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 24

 

♦ Polarity Selection

12F Patch Cord

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 25

 

♦ Product Packaging

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 26

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 27

Thickened anti-static bag

Thickened carton

 

 Factory Strength

Specialization:


JFOPT has focused on the production of MPO jumpers for more than 10 years. With professional technology and a full set of first-class brand equipment (SUMIX/JRG/OPTOTEST), it can produce high-quality, high-performance MPO jumpers.

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 28

Manufacturing capacity:


JFOPT has 5 MPO production lines, allowing the rapid and efficient production of a large quantity of MPO trunk cables to meet customer demands.

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 29

Quality Control:


JFOPT implements strict quality control measures at every stage, from raw material procurement to production processes, with professional quality inspection and monitoring. We conduct 100% 3D interferometer testing/IL&RLtesting/end-face inspection to ensure product quality.

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 30

Setting standards:


JFOPT can formulate and strictly implement MPO jumper production standards according to user needs to ensure product consistency and performance stability.

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 31

Technological innovation:


JFOPT focuses on technological innovation and has a professional R&D team to continuously develop MPO jumpers with more advanced functions and higher performance.

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 32

Service and Technical Support:


JFOPT provides comprehensive pre-sales and after-sales services, including technical consultation, product recommendation, after-sales maintenance, etc., to meet customer needs and ensure customer satisfaction.

Switchable Polarity MPO patch cable With A/B Polarity Conversion And Key Reversal 33

 

♦ Frequent Q&A

 

1.What issues should be considered when customizing MPO jumpers?
Jumper length / Cable material / Fiber type and fiber count / Male or female connectors / Insertion loss standards / Color requirements / Labels and customization requests.

 

2.How do we ensure stable parameters for our MPO jumpers?
JFOPT's MPO jumpers undergo 100% 3D interferometer testing and 100% IL&RL testing, ensuring stable parameters.

 

3.What is our delivery lead time?
We have a monthly production capacity of 30,000+ MPO connectors, ensuring prompt delivery.

 

4.What other MPO-related products do we offer?
In addition to MPO jumpers, we also produce MPO loopbacks, MPO attenuators, MPO male to female adapters, MT jumpers, and other MPO-related products.

 

 

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord Supplier. Copyright © 2023-2024 opticpatchcords.com . All Rights Reserved.