Send Message
Home > products > MPO Trunk Cable >
Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Single-Tube Mini MPO Conncetor Custom Length

Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Single-Tube Mini MPO Conncetor Custom Length

OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Multimode MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

mpo patch cord 2.0mm

Brand Name:

JFOPT

Certification:

CE, ISO9001

Model Number:

MPO Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Contact Us

Request A Quote
Product Details
Place Of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Number Of Fibers:
12/24
Cable Jacket Material:
PVC / LSZH / TPU
Connector Polishing:
PC/UPC/APC
Operating Temperature:
-20℃~60℃
Type:
Multi-core Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Jumper Length:
1m/ 3m/ 5m/ 10m/ 50m/ 100m/ Customizable
Jacket Material:
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Operating Wavelength:
850nm, 1300nm
Ferrule:
Multimode Low Loss
Optical Cable:
2.0mm/3.5mm Single-Tube Mini Cable
Mpo Gender:
Male/Female
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1
Price
NA
Packaging Details
Carton box
Delivery Time
5-8 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, AliPay, PayPal
Supply Ability
1000 pcs/day
RELATED PRODUCTS
Contact Us
86-755-83570641
Contact Now
Product Description

Product Description:

MPO (Multi-fiberPushOn) connector, part of the MT series connectors, is renowned for its precise connections. The ferrules feature two guide holes and guide pins (also known as PIN) for accuracy in connection. MPO jumpers can be produced in various forms by processing MPO connectors and optical fiber cables, with 2 to 12 cores being possible. Currently, the most commonly used MPO connector hosts 12 cores.

The compact design of the MPO connector results in the MPO jumpers being more core-dense and smaller in size. These patch cords are widely used in high-density integrated optical fiber wiring scenarios, including FTTX and 40/100GSFP, SFP+ and other transceiver modules, as well as for internal and external connections of equipment.

 

Features:

 

1. Utilizing 4, 8, 12, or 24-core MPO connectors to maximize miniaturization, reducing potential faults and minimizing wiring space.

Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Single-Tube Mini MPO Conncetor Custom Length 0

 

2. Smooth transition from 10G to 40G, 100G network transmission, with support for 100G transmission latency requirements.

Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Single-Tube Mini MPO Conncetor Custom Length 1

 

3. Offering various fiber specifications such as multimode OM3, OM4, and single-mode G652D, G657A2, tailored to different user configuration requirements.

Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Single-Tube Mini MPO Conncetor Custom Length 2

4. Employing a novel circular, small outer diameter structure for the cable, achieving a smaller bend radius for the backbone cable, facilitating convenient and rapid storage and laying.

Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Single-Tube Mini MPO Conncetor Custom Length 3

 

Technical Parameters:

 

Ferrule type

Insertion loss

Return loss

Typical

Maximum

SM standard loss

0.20dB

≤0.75dB

≥ 60dB (APC 8°)

SM low loss

0.10dB

≤0.35dB

MM standard loss

0.20dB

≤0.6dB

≥ 20dB

MM low loss

0.10dB

≤0.35dB

 

MT Ferrule Options

Fiber mode

Performance

Fiber count

Single mode

Standard loss

12 (1x12)

24 (2x12)

Low loss

12 (1x12)

Multimode

Standard loss

12 (1x12)

16 (1x16)

24 (2x12)

32 (2x16)

Low loss

12 (1x12)

24 (2x12)

 

Mechanical performance

Items

Specifications

Fiber Count

2

4

6

8

12

24

Tensile Strength (Long Term) / N

80

Tensile Strength (Short Term)/ N

150

Crush Resistance (Long Term) / N/10cm

150

100

Crush Resistance (Long Term) / N/10cm

500

Min. Bend Radius (Dynamic) / mm

20D

Min. Bend Radius (Static)/ mm

10D

Operating Temperature/℃

-20~+60

Storage Temperature/℃

-20~+60

 

Fiber Parameter

SM:

Items

Unit

G.652D

G.657A1

G.657A2

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.1±0.4

8.8±0.4

8.8±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.5

9.8±0.5

9.8±0.5

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1

125±0.7

125±0.7

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤1

≤0.7

≤0.7

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.6

≤0.5

≤0.5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±7

245±5

245±5

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

≤6.0

≤6.0

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

≤12.0

≤12.0

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

λcc≤1260

λcc≤1260

Cable Attenuation Coefficient

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.4

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM:

Items

unit

62.5/125

50/125

OM3-150

OM3-300

OM4

Core Diameter

μm

62.5±2.5

50±2.5

50±2.5

50±2.5

50±2.5

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1.0

125±1.0

125±1.0

125±1.0

125±1.0

Core Non-Circularity

%

≤5.0

≤5.0

≤5.0

≤5.0

≤5.0

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤1.5

≤1.5

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245±7

245±7

245±7

245±7

245±7

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

≤6.0

≤6.0

≤6.0

≤6.0

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

≤12.0

≤12.0

≤12.0

≤12.0

OFL Bandwidth

850nm

MHz·km

≥160

≥500

≥700

≥1500

≥3500

1300nm

MHz·km

≥500

≥500

≥500

≥500

≥500

Cable Attenuation Coefficient

850nm

dB/km

≤3.0

≤3.0

≤3.0

≤3.0

≤3.0

1300nm

dB/km

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

 

 

Applications:

 

1. High density data center

2. FTTX

3. QSFP, CFP optical tranceiver

 

Customization:

 

At JFOPT, we offer customizable services for our MPO Trunk Cable to meet the specific needs of our customers. Our MPO Fiber Cable is ideal for high-density data center solutions, providing reliable and efficient connectivity. With our customizable service, you can choose the connector polishing type (PC/UPC/APC) and cable jacket material (PVC / LSZH / TPU) according to your requirements. We also offer a variety of options for operating wavelength (850nm, 1300nm) to ensure optimal performance for your network.

With our expertise and advanced technology, we can provide MPO Patch Cord with superior quality and quick turnaround time. Our team is dedicated to providing excellent customer service and ensuring your satisfaction with our products. Contact us now to learn more about our customizable MPO Trunk Cable and how we can help you with your fiber optic needs.

 

 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping of MPO Trunk Cable

The MPO Trunk Cable is carefully packaged to ensure its safe delivery to our customers. The following packaging methods are used:

  • The cable is coiled and placed in a sturdy and durable box for protection during shipping.

  • The box is sealed with high-quality packing tape to prevent any damage or tampering during transit.

  • Foam padding is added to the box to provide extra cushioning and to prevent the cable from shifting during transportation.

  • Each end of the cable is protected with plastic caps to prevent any dust or debris from entering.

  • The box is labeled with the product name, quantity, and any other necessary information for easy identification.

Our shipping process is designed to be efficient and reliable. We work with reputable shipping carriers to ensure timely delivery of our products. The following shipping options are available:

  • Standard shipping: This is the most cost-effective option for delivering the MPO Trunk Cable. Delivery time may vary depending on the destination.

  • Expedited shipping: For urgent orders, we offer expedited shipping services with guaranteed delivery within a specific timeframe.

  • International shipping: We ship our products worldwide to meet the demands of our global customers.

At checkout, customers can select their preferred shipping method and the shipping cost will be calculated accordingly. We also offer tracking information for all orders so that customers can monitor the status of their shipment.

Rest assured that our packaging and shipping methods are designed to protect the MPO Trunk Cable and ensure its safe arrival at your doorstep. We strive to provide the best customer experience and appreciate your business.

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord Supplier. Copyright © 2023-2024 opticpatchcords.com . All Rights Reserved.